Ministry Of Industry
Lebanese Republic
 Sunday, September 24, 2017    
عربي - English
Ministry Of Industry
Previous ministers 
 
Minister's Name From To
Pierre Helou 27/05/1972 25/04/1973
Zakariya Al Nassouli 25/04/1973 08/07/1973
Toufic Assaf 08/07/1973 31/10/1974
Louis Abou Charaf 31/10/1974 23/05/1975
Nour El Din Al Rifahi 23/05/1975 11/07/1975
Ghassan El Twayni 11/07/1975 09/12/1976
Salim El Hoss 09/12/1976 16/07/1979
Anwar Al Sabbah 16/07/1979 25/10/1980
Mohamed Yousef Baydoun 25/10/1980 08/10/1982
George Efrem 07/10/1982 29/04/1984
Victor Kassir 30/04/1984 22/09/1988
Edgar Maalouf 22/09/1988 13/10/1989
Souryan Khan Emiryan 22/09/1988 25/11/1989
Ali Al Khalil 25/11/1989 23/12/1990
Mohamed Jaroudih 24/12/1990 15/05/1992
Shahi Barsomyan 16/05/1992 30/10/1992
Assaad Rezik 31/10/1992 25/05/1995
Shahi Barsomyan 25/05/1995 06/11/1996
Shahi Barsomyan 07/11/1996 02/12/1998
Nadim Salem 05/06/1997 02/12/1998
Nasser Al Sihaaydi 04/12/1998 25/10/2000
George Efrem 26/10/2000 08/4/2003
Elie Skaff 17/04/2003 25/10/2004
Layla El Soleh 26/10/2004 28/02/2005
Bassam Yammin 19/04/2005 18/07/2005
Pierre El Jemayil 19/07/2005 21/11/2006
Ghazi Zaayter 11/07/2008 09/11/2009
Ebraham Dadayan 09/11/2009 17/6/2011
Vrej Sabounjian 17/6/2011
Last updated on 26 Mar 2012
Terms & Conditions | About Us | Contact Us | Site Map | Designed and Developed By EVER TEAM